timezones.de

03:16:58pm
Flag France

Metz
France - Lorraine

Current local time:

05:16pm:58
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Lorraine
Population:123.914
Latitude:49.1191100
Longitude:6.1726900
Elevation:182m
Alternate names:Divodurum, ETZ, Gorad Mec, Mec, Meca, Mecas, Mediomatricum, Meds, Mets, Mettis, Mety, Metz, Mètz, Métz, mei si, mesa, meseu, mesu, metcu, metsi, mtz, mytz, mz, Μετς, Горад Мец, Мец, מעץ, מץ, متز, ميتز, میٹز, मेस, மெட்சு, แม็ส, མེ་ཊི་ཛི།, მეცი, መትዝ, メス, 梅斯, 메스m