timezones.de

09:10:59pm
Flag France

Montigny-lès-Metz
France - Lorraine

Current local time:

11:10pm:59
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Lorraine
Population:26.369
Latitude:49.0943500
Longitude:6.1516700
Elevation:186m
Alternate names:Metz-les-Montigny, Metz-lès-Montigny, Montigny, Montigny-les-Metz, Montigny-lès-Metz, Montin'i-le-Mec, meng di ni lai mei te, montini=re=mesu, mwntynyh lmtz, Монтиньи-ле-Мец, Монтіньї-ле-Мец, مونتینیه لمتز, モンティニー=レ=メス, 蒙蒂尼莱梅特m