timezones.de

02:31:49am
Flag France

Sarreguemines
France - Lorraine

Current local time:

04:31am:49
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Lorraine
Population:24.446
Latitude:49.1099500
Longitude:7.0674700
Elevation:205m
Alternate names:Germunda, Saargemines, Saargemuend, Saargemund, Saargemünd, Sargemin, Sarreguemines, Sarrequemines, Sarrgemin, sa er ge mi na, sargmyn, saruguminu, srghwmyn, srgmyn, Саргемин, Сарргемин, Сарргемін, سارگمین, سرغومين, سرگمین, サルグミーヌ, 萨尔格米纳m