timezones.de

09:23:47pm
Flag France

Thionville
France - Lorraine

Current local time:

11:23pm:47
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Lorraine
Population:44.311
Latitude:49.3666700
Longitude:6.1666700
Elevation:154m
Alternate names:Diddenuewen, Diedenhofen, T'jonvil', T'onvil', Theudonevilla, Thionville, Tionvil, di yong wei er, tion'vu~iru, tywn wyl, Тионвил, Тьйонвиль, Тьйонвіль, Тьонвиль, تیون ویل, ティオンヴィル, 蒂永维尔m