timezones.de

01:12:54am
Flag France

Verdun
France - Lorraine

Current local time:

03:12am:54
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Lorraine
Population:21.798
Latitude:49.1666700
Longitude:5.3833300
Elevation:197m
Alternate names:Verdan, Verden, Verdun-sur-Meuse, vu~erudan, Вердан, Верден, ヴェルダンm