timezones.de

08:03:00pm
Flag France

Alençon
France - Lower Normandy

Current local time:

10:03pm:00
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Lower Normandy
Population:30.786
Latitude:48.4333300
Longitude:0.0833300
Elevation:141m
Alternate names:Alanson, Alansonas, Alencon, Alenconium, Alenson, Alenzon, Alenzón, Alençon, XAN, a lang song, alanswn, alnswn, aranson, xa l xngsng, Алансон, Аленсон, الانسون, النسون, อาล็องซง, アランソン, 阿朗松m