timezones.de

02:43:32pm
Flag France

Lisieux
France - Lower Normandy

Current local time:

04:43pm:32
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Lower Normandy
Population:24.473
Latitude:49.1466000
Longitude:0.2292500
Elevation:65m
Alternate names:Lexovium, Lisieux, Liz'e, Liz'jo, Lizje, Lizjē, XLX, li xue, lyzyw, riju, Лизье, Лизьё, Лізьє, لیزیو, ሊዜ, リジュー, 利雪m