timezones.de

04:22:02am
Advert
Flag France

Castres
France - Midi-Pyrénées

Current local time:

05:22am:02
Wednesday29.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Midi-Pyrénées
Population:47.275
Latitude:43.6000000
Longitude:2.2500000
Elevation:196m
Alternate names:Castra Albigensium, Castras, Castres, Castres-sur-l'Agout, DCM, Gorad Kastr, Kastr, ka si te er, kastr, kasutoru, kstr, Горад Кастр, Кастр, كاستر, کستر, カストル, 卡斯特爾m
Advert