timezones.de

11:41:48pm
Advert
Flag France

Armentières
France - Nord-Pas-de-Calais

Current local time:

12:41am:48
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Population:26.646
Latitude:50.6856800
Longitude:2.8821400
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Armant'er, Armantier, Armantjer, Armantjeras, Armentieres, Armentiers, Armentières, Armintire, Armintîre, Armontijer, Ermentiers, a er mang di ye er, armantyr, arumantieru, Αρμαντιέρ, Армантьер, Армантьєр, Армантјер, Армонтијер, ارمانتیر, アルマンティエール, 阿尔芒蒂耶尔m
Advert