timezones.de

06:18:58pm
Advert
Flag France

Arras
France - Nord-Pas-de-Calais

Current local time:

07:18pm:58
Sunday26.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Population:47.052
Latitude:50.2930100
Longitude:2.7818600
Elevation:73m
Alternate names:Aras, Arasas, Aro, Arras, Arràs, Arrás, Atrecht, Nemetacum, QRV, a la si, alaseu, aras, arasu, xa ras, Арас, Аррас, אראס, أراس, அராஸ், อารัส, アラス, 阿拉斯, 아라스m
Advert