timezones.de

04:19:00pm
Flag France

Béthune
France - Nord-Pas-de-Calais

Current local time:

06:19pm:00
Thursday16.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Population:31.568
Latitude:50.5333300
Longitude:2.6333300
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Beten, Bethune, Bethunia, Betin, Betjun, Betunne, Béthune, Bétunne, bei di ne, bete~yunu, bythwn bad kalyh, Бетен, Бетин, Бетюн, بيثون، باد كاليه, ベテューヌ, 贝蒂讷m