timezones.de

04:26:18pm
Flag France

Marcq-en-Barœul
France - Nord-Pas-de-Calais

Current local time:

06:26pm:18
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Population:38.629
Latitude:50.6666700
Longitude:3.0833300
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Marcq, Marcq-en-Baroeul, Marcq-en-Barœul, Marcq-in-Baroeul, Marcq-in-Barœul, Mark-an-Barel', Mark-an-Barjol', Marq, Marq-en-Baroeul, Marquette-en-Baroeul, ma er kang ba lei er, maruku=an=baruru, mrkan brwl, Марк-ан-Барель, Марк-ан-Барёль, مرکان برول, マルク=アン=バルール, 马尔康巴勒尔m