timezones.de

08:22:05pm
Flag France

Valenciennes
France - Nord-Pas-de-Calais

Current local time:

10:22pm:05
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Population:44.821
Latitude:50.3500000
Longitude:3.5333300
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Gorad Valans'en, Valans'en, Valans'enn, Valansien, Valansjen, Valansjenas, Valencenae, Valencianas, Valenciennes, Valincyinne, XVS, vu~aranshien'nu, wa lang xie ne, wal xng seiyn, walnsyn, wlansyn, Валансиен, Валансьен, Валансьенн, Валансьєнн, Валансјен, Горад Валансьен, ואלנסיין, والنسین, ولانسین, วาล็องเซียน, ヴァランシエンヌ, 瓦朗謝訥m