timezones.de

06:01:55am
Advert
Flag France

Angers
France - Pays de la Loire

Current local time:

07:01am:55
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Pays de la Loire
Population:168.279
Latitude:47.4666700
Longitude:-0.5500000
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:ANE, Andecavis, Angero, Angers, Angieus, Anje, Anze, Anzhe, Anzier, Anĝero, Anžē, Anžė, Añje, Bonne-Terre, Fruits-Sucres, Fruits-Sucrés, Gorad Anzheh, amji, ang re, angje, anje, anzhe, anzhh, anzhw, ayngrz, ʼnzh, Анже, Горад Анжэ, אנזה, آنژه, آنژو, اینگرز, अँजी, ანჟე, አንዤ, アンジェ, 昂热, 앙제m
Advert