timezones.de

02:31:25pm
Flag France

Challans
France - Pays de la Loire

Current local time:

04:31pm:25
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Pays de la Loire
Population:18.947
Latitude:46.8436300
Longitude:-1.8749100
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Challans, Shalan, Shallan, sha lang, Шалан, Шаллан, 沙朗m