timezones.de

02:55:34pm
Advert
Flag France

Cholet
France - Pays de la Loire

Current local time:

04:55pm:34
Tuesday18.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Pays de la Loire
Population:53.160
Latitude:47.0666700
Longitude:-0.8833300
Elevation:117m
Alternate names:CET, Cauletum, Shole, Sole, shao lai, shore, shwlh, shwlh fransh, Šolė, Шоле, شوله, شوله، فرانسه, ショレ, 紹萊m
Advert