timezones.de

01:04:12am
Flag France

La Roche-sur-Yon
France - Pays de la Loire

Current local time:

03:04am:12
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Pays de la Loire
Population:59.410
Latitude:46.6666700
Longitude:-1.4333300
Elevation:65m
Alternate names:EDM, La Roche-sur-Yon, La Rosh sir Jon, La-Roche-sur-Yon, La-Rosh-sjur-Ion, La-Rosh-sjur-Jon, Les Fromages, Les Mineraux, Les Minéraux, Roche-sur-Yon, Rupes ad Yonem, la rwsh-swr-ywn, lh rws-swr-ywn, lrwsh swr ywn, yong he pan la luo shen, Ла Рош сир Јон, Ла-Рош-сюр-Іон, Ла-Рош-сюр-Йон, לה רוש-סור-יון, لا روش-سور-یون, لروش سور یون, ラ・ロッシュ=シュル=ヨン, 永河畔拉罗什m