timezones.de

03:05:29pm
Flag France

Saint-Nazaire
France - Pays de la Loire

Current local time:

05:05pm:29
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Pays de la Loire
Population:67.054
Latitude:47.2833300
Longitude:-2.2000000
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Sain-Nazair, Saint-Nazaire, Sanctus Nazarius in Sinnuario, Sant-Nazer, Sen Nazer, Sen-Nazer, cen nacer, saengnajeleu, san=nazeru, sheng na ze er, sn nzr, sn-nzr, Σαιν-Ναζαίρ, Сен Назер, Сен-Назер, سن نزر, سن-نزر, சென் நசேர், แซ็ง-นาแซร์, サン=ナゼール, 圣纳泽尔, 생나제르m