timezones.de

04:20:44pm
Flag France

Saumur
France - Pays de la Loire

Current local time:

06:20pm:44
Thursday16.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Pays de la Loire
Population:33.229
Latitude:47.2666700
Longitude:-0.0833300
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Gorad Samjur, Salmurium, Saumur, Somjur, XSU, somwileu, somyuru, suo mi er, swmwr, swmyr, Горад Самюр, Сомюр, סומיר, سومور, ソミュール, 索米尔, 소뮈르m