timezones.de

03:59:06pm
Flag France

Abbeville
France - Picardie

Current local time:

05:59pm:06
Thursday16.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Picardie
Population:26.461
Latitude:50.1000000
Longitude:1.8333300
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Abbatis Villa, Abbevil', Abbeville, Abbéville, Abevil, Abeville, Abvij, Abvil, Abvil', Abvilis, Advile, XAB, a bu wei er, abeubil, abfyl, abuvu~iru, abvili, abwwyl, Аббевіль, Абвил, Абвиль, Абвиј, Абевил, ابفيل, ابوویل, აბვილი, アブヴィル, 阿布维尔, 아브빌m