timezones.de

02:52:27am
Flag France

Amiens
France - Picardie

Current local time:

04:52am:27
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Picardie
Population:143.086
Latitude:49.9000000
Longitude:2.3000000
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Am'en, Amen, Amian, Amians, Amien, Amiens, Amijen, Amjen, Amjena, Amjenas, Amjēna, Anmyin, Gorad Am'en, QAM, Samarobriva, amiaeng, amian, amieni, amiyam, amyan, xa meiyng, ya mian, Αμιάν, Амиен, Амијен, Амьен, Амєн, Амјен, Горад Амьен, אמיין, آمیاں, أميان, امیان, आमियां, อาเมียง, ამიენი, アミアン, 亞眠, 아미앵m