timezones.de

07:29:13am
Advert
Flag France

Beauvais
France - Picardie

Current local time:

08:29am:13
Wednesday29.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Picardie
Population:53.393
Latitude:49.4333300
Longitude:2.0833300
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Beauvais, Bellovacum, Bieuvais, Bove, Bovoa, Bovė, Duthil-la-Montagne, La Chaussee-de-la-Montagne, La Chaussée-de-la-Montagne, bo wei, bobe, bovu~e, bwwh, Бове, Бовоа, بووه, ቦቬ, ボーヴェ, 博韦, 보베m
Advert