timezones.de

09:36:26pm
Flag France

Soissons
France - Picardie

Current local time:

11:36pm:26
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Picardie
Population:31.100
Latitude:49.3816700
Longitude:3.3236100
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Soason, Soissons, Suasonas, Suasson, Suessonae, XSS, sowason, su wa song, suasong, swaswn, Соасон, Суассон, סואסון, سوآسون, سواسون, ソワソン, 苏瓦松, 수아송, m