timezones.de

08:28:19am
Advert
Flag France

Angoulême
France - Poitou-Charentes

Current local time:

09:28am:19
Wednesday11.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Poitou-Charentes
Population:49.468
Latitude:45.6500000
Longitude:0.1500000
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:ANG, An'nkoulem, Angouleme, Angoulême, Angulem, Angulema, Angulemas, Angulemo, Engoleime, Engolesme, Engolisma, Gorad Angulem, Montagne-Charente, Ongulem, ang gu lai mu, ang-gullem, anghwlym, anguremu, angwlm, Ανγκουλέμ, Ангулем, Горад Ангулем, Онгулем, אנגולם, آنگولم, أنغوليم, アングレーム, 昂古莱姆, 앙굴렘m
Advert