timezones.de

03:15:34pm
Flag France

Bressuire
France - Poitou-Charentes

Current local time:

05:15pm:34
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Poitou-Charentes
Population:20.743
Latitude:46.8500000
Longitude:-0.4833300
Elevation:176m
Alternate names:Berceorium, Bresir, Bressjuir, Bressuire, Givre-en-Mai, bu lei xu er, bureshuiru, Бресир, Брессюир, Брессюїр, ブレシュイール, 布雷敘爾m