timezones.de

04:47:56am
Advert
Flag France

Cognac
France - Poitou-Charentes

Current local time:

06:47am:56
Monday17.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Poitou-Charentes
Population:20.868
Latitude:45.7000000
Longitude:-0.3333300
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:CNG, Cognac, Conhac, Kon'jak, Konjak, Коньякm
Advert