timezones.de

05:40:14am
Advert
Flag France

La Rochelle
France - Poitou-Charentes

Current local time:

06:40am:14
Wednesday29.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Poitou-Charentes
Population:76.810
Latitude:46.1666700
Longitude:-1.1500000
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Ar Rochell, Arroxela, Gorad La-Rashehl', LRH, La Cote, La Côte, La Rochela, La Rochelle, La Rochèla, La Rosel, La Roselis, La Roshel, La Roşel, La Rošelis, La-Roshel', Larosela, Larošela, Proclamation, Rupella, la luo xie er, la rocyala, la rwshl, la rwshyl, la-rosheli, lalosyel, lh rwsl, lrwshl, Λα Ροσέλ, Горад Ла-Рашэль, Ла Рошел, Ла-Рошель, Լա Ռոշել, לה רושל, لا روشل, لا روشيل, لروشل, লা রোচ্যাল, ལ་རོ་ཅེ་ལེ།, ლა-როშელი, ラ・ロシェル, 拉罗歇尔, 라로셸m
Advert