timezones.de

02:57:13am
Advert
Flag France

Poitiers
France - Poitou-Charentes

Current local time:

03:57am:13
Sunday15.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Poitou-Charentes
Population:85.960
Latitude:46.5833300
Longitude:0.3333300
Elevation:76m
Alternate names:Gorad Puac'e, PIS, Peitieus, Pictavium, Piteus, Poatie, Poatje, Poitiers, Pouatie, Pouetiers, Pouètiérs, Puat'e, Puatje, Puatjē, Puatjė, bwatyyh, paw tiye, po'iti, powachie, pu wa jie, puatie, pwatyh, Πουατιέ, Горад Пуацье, Поатие, Поатје, Пуатье, Пуатьє, פואטייה, بواتييه, پوئیٹیرز, پواتیه, पॉइती, ปัวตีเย, პუატიე, ポワチエ, 普瓦捷, 푸아티에m
Advert