timezones.de

04:20:49pm
Flag France

Royan
France - Poitou-Charentes

Current local time:

06:20pm:49
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Poitou-Charentes
Population:19.017
Latitude:45.6284600
Longitude:-1.0281000
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Gorad Ruajjan, RYN, Roajan, Roian, Roiannum, Rouagian, Royan, Ruajan, Ruajana, Ruajanas, Ruajjan, Ruajāna, Ruayan, lu wa yang, rowaiyan, rwyan, Ρουαγιάν, Горад Руайян, Роаян, Роајан, Руайян, Руаян, رویان, ロワイヤン, 鲁瓦扬m