timezones.de

11:08:11pm
Advert
Flag France

Saintes
France - Poitou-Charentes

Current local time:

12:08am:11
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Poitou-Charentes
Population:29.512
Latitude:45.7500000
Longitude:-0.6333300
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:XST, Xantesm
Advert