timezones.de

11:15:04pm
Advert
Flag France

Cannes
France - Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

Current local time:

01:15am:03
Monday26.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 35

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Population:70.011
Latitude:43.5513500
Longitude:7.0127500
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:CEQ, Canas, Canes, Cannes, Canua, Chalier, Châlier, Gorad Kany, Kan, Kanai, Kann, Kannad, Kannas, Kannash, Kannes, Kanni, Kanntae, Kanny, jia na, kaina, kan, kan'nu, kana, kang cheng, kn, Κάννες, Горад Каны, Кан, Каннаш, Канни, Каннтæ, Канны, Կանն, קאן, كان, کان, کن, कान, कैन, ਕੈਨ, கான், กาน, კანი, カンヌ, 康城, 戛纳, 칸m
Advert