timezones.de

02:00:50am
Flag France

Carpentras
France - Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

Current local time:

04:00am:50
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Population:29.709
Latitude:44.0500000
Longitude:5.0500000
Elevation:87m
Alternate names:Carpentoracte, Carpentras, Carpentràs, Karpantra, Karpantras, ka pang te la, karupantora, krpantrh, Карпантра, Карпантрас, کرپانتره, ཁར་པེན་ཏྲ།, カルパントラ, 卡庞特拉m