timezones.de

04:40:51pm
Flag France

Cavaillon
France - Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

Current local time:

06:40pm:51
Thursday16.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Population:26.689
Latitude:43.8312500
Longitude:5.0358600
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Cabellio, Cavaillon, Cavalhon, Kavajon, ka wa yong, kavu~aiyon, kwywn, Кавайон, Кавајон, کویون, カヴァイヨン, 卡瓦永m