timezones.de

06:52:16am
Advert
Flag France

Digne-les-Bains
France - Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

Current local time:

07:52am:16
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Population:18.986
Latitude:44.0925200
Longitude:6.2319900
Elevation:596m
Alternate names:Digne, Din le Ben, Din'-le-Ben, Dinha, Dinia, di nie lai ban, dinyu=re=ban, Динь-ле-Бен, Дињ ле Бен, Дінь-ле-Бен, ディーニュ=レ=バン, 迪涅萊班m
Advert