timezones.de

11:56:36am
Advert
Flag France

Fréjus
France - Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

Current local time:

01:56pm:36
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Population:53.098
Latitude:43.4328600
Longitude:6.7352400
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:FRJ, Forum Iulii, Frejus, Frejús, Frezhis, Frezhjus, Frezhus, Fréjus, frzhw, fu lei rui si, furejusu, Фрежис, Фрежус, Фрежюс, فرژو, フレジュス, 弗雷瑞斯m
Advert