timezones.de

02:25:43am
Flag France

Grasse
France - Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

Current local time:

04:25am:43
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Population:47.581
Latitude:43.6666700
Longitude:6.9166700
Elevation:555m
Alternate names:Gorad Gras, Gras, Grasas, Grass, Grassa, Grasse, Nkras, ge la si, geulaseu, grs, gurasu, kras, Γκρας, Горад Грас, Грас, Грасс, גראס, كراس, گرس, グラース, 格拉斯, 그라스m