timezones.de

10:00:19pm
Flag France

Istres
France - Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

Current local time:

12:00am:19
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Population:44.373
Latitude:43.5166700
Longitude:4.9833300
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Istr, Istra, Istras, Istre, Istres, QIE, aystr, isutoru, yi si te er, Істр, Истр, Истра, ایستر, イストル, 伊斯特爾m