timezones.de

03:50:04pm
Flag France

La Ciotat
France - Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

Current local time:

05:50pm:04
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Population:33.113
Latitude:43.1747600
Longitude:5.6044900
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:La Ciotat, La Ciutat, La-S'jota, La-S'ota, Sans-Nom, Ville-sans-Nom, XCT, la xi ao ta, lsywth, Ла-Сьйота, Ла-Сьота, لسیوته, ラ・シオタ, 拉西奥塔m