timezones.de

02:04:30am
Flag France

La Valette-du-Var
France - Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

Current local time:

04:04am:30
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Population:23.134
Latitude:43.1374100
Longitude:5.9831400
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:La Valette, La Valette-du-Varm