timezones.de

04:54:19am
Advert
Flag France

Orange
France - Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

Current local time:

06:54am:19
Sunday16.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Population:30.530
Latitude:44.1392000
Longitude:4.8079100
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Aurenja, Orange, Oranzas, Oranzh, Oranžas, oranju, Оранж, オランジュm
Advert