timezones.de

03:58:31pm
Flag France

Sanary-sur-Mer
France - Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

Current local time:

05:58pm:30
Thursday16.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Population:19.166
Latitude:43.1178300
Longitude:5.8000700
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Sanari-sjur-Mer, Sanary, Sanary-sur-Mer, Sant Nari, bin hai sa na li, Санари-сюр-Мер, Санарі-сюр-Мер, 滨海萨纳里m