timezones.de

08:50:37pm
Flag France

Albertville
France - Rhône-Alpes

Current local time:

10:50pm:37
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Rhône-Alpes
Population:19.113
Latitude:45.6745200
Longitude:6.3906100
Elevation:346m
Alternate names:Al'bervil', Albertopolis, Albertville, Albervij, Albervil, Albervilis, Arbertvela, Arbèrtvela, Gorad Al'bervil', Roc-Libre, Valbeau, XAV, a er bei wei er, albeleubil, albyrfyl, aruberuvu~iru, Албервил, Албервиј, Альбервиль, Альбервіль, Горад Альбервіль, آلبرت‌ویل, ألبيرفيل, アルベールヴィル, 阿尔贝维尔, 알베르빌m