timezones.de

09:58:31pm
Flag France

Annecy-le-Vieux
France - Rhône-Alpes

Current local time:

11:58pm:31
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Rhône-Alpes
Population:21.521
Latitude:45.9197100
Longitude:6.1439300
Elevation:498m
Alternate names:Anesi le Vje, Annecium Vetus, Annecy-le-Vieux, Annesi-le-V'e, Annesi-le-Ve, Анеси ле Вје, Аннеси-ле-Вье, Аннесі-ле-Вєm