timezones.de

12:53:22am
Advert
Flag France

Annecy
France - Rhône-Alpes

Current local time:

02:53am:22
Wednesday19.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Rhône-Alpes
Population:49.232
Latitude:45.9000000
Longitude:6.1166700
Elevation:452m
Alternate names:Aneci, Anecí, Annecium, Annecy, Annesi, Ansi, Ansī, Eneci, Gorad Ansi, NCY, a ne xi, ansi, ansy, anushi, anwsy, Èneci, Аннесі, Анси, Горад Ансі, آنسي, انسی, انوسی, アヌシー, 阿讷西, 안시m
Advert