timezones.de

04:41:10am
Advert
Flag France

Bourg-en-Bresse
France - Rhône-Alpes

Current local time:

05:41am:10
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Rhône-Alpes
Population:45.340
Latitude:46.2057400
Longitude:5.2258000
Elevation:231m
Alternate names:Borg, Borg de Bressa, Bourg, Bourg-Regenere, Bourg-Regénéré, Bourg-en-Bresse, Burg an Bres, Burg-an-Bress, Burgus Bressiae, Burk-an-Bres, Bôrg, Epi-d'Ain, Epi-d'Or, XBK, bu lei si de qu bu er ge, buru=gan=buresu, bwran brs, bwrg-an-brs, bwrgh-awn-brys ayn, Бург ан Брес, Бург-ан-Бресс, Бурк-ан-Брес, بوران برس, بورغ-أون-بريس، أين, بورگ-آن-برس, ブール=ガン=ブレス, 布雷斯地区布尔格m
Advert