timezones.de

03:07:40pm
Flag France

Cluses
France - Rhône-Alpes

Current local time:

05:07pm:40
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Rhône-Alpes
Population:19.789
Latitude:46.0625100
Longitude:6.5749700
Elevation:484m
Alternate names:Clluses, Clusae Fulciniacenses, Cluses, Kliz, Kljuz, Клиз, Клюзm