timezones.de

01:21:44am
Flag France

Décines-Charpieu
France - Rhône-Alpes

Current local time:

03:21am:44
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Rhône-Alpes
Population:24.674
Latitude:45.7689900
Longitude:4.9727700
Elevation:194m
Alternate names:Decines, Decines-Charpieu, Desin-Sharpe, Décines, Décines-Charpieu, deshinu=sharupyu, dsyn sharpyw, dysyn-sharbyw, Десін-Шарпє, دسین شارپیو, ديسين-شاربيو, デシーヌ=シャルピューm