timezones.de

08:57:06pm
Flag France

Grenoble
France - Rhône-Alpes

Current local time:

10:57pm:06
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Rhône-Alpes
Population:158.552
Latitude:45.1666700
Longitude:5.7166700
Elevation:221m
Alternate names:GNB, Gorad Grehnobl', Gratianopolis, Grelibre, Grenobel, Grenobl, Grenobl', Grenoble, Grenoblis, Grenoblo, Grenobul, Grenòble, Nkrenompl, Qroenobl, Qrönobl, ge lei nuo bu er, geuleunobeul, ghrwnwbl, granobala, grenobala, grenobla, grenobli, grnwbl, grwnwbl, grynwbl, gurunoburu, kiranopil, Γκρενόμπλ, Горад Грэнобль, Грeнобль, Гренобл, Гренобль, Гренобъл, גרנובל, غرونوبل, گرونوبل, گرینوبل, ग्रेनोबल, ग्रेनोब्ल, গ্রনোবল, கிரனோபிள், გრენობლი, グルノーブル, 格勒诺布尔, 그르노블m