timezones.de

09:19:11am
Advert
Flag France

Lyon
France - Rhône-Alpes

Current local time:

11:19am:11
Monday26.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 35

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Rhône-Alpes
Population:472.317
Latitude:45.7484600
Longitude:4.8467100
Elevation:173m
Alternate names:Gorad Lijon, LYS, Leon do Roine, León do Roine, Lio, Lion, Liona, Lionas, Lione, Lioni, Liono, Liun, Liyon, Lió, Lión, Lugdunum, Lyon, Lyons, li ang, li yng, li'ona, lion, liong, lioni, liyon, lyom, lywn, riyon, Λυών, Горад Ліён, Лион, Ліон, Լիոն, ליאן, ליון, ليون, لیون, لیۆن, ल्यों, ଲିଓନ, லியோன், ลียง, ལི་ཡོང་།, လီယွန်းမြို့, ლიონი, リヨン, 里昂, 리옹m
Advert