timezones.de

01:15:56am
Flag France

Montélimar
France - Rhône-Alpes

Current local time:

03:15am:55
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Rhône-Alpes
Population:35.637
Latitude:44.5583800
Longitude:4.7509400
Elevation:91m
Alternate names:Acumum, Montelaimar, Montelimar, Montelimare, Montélimar, meng te li ma er, monterimaru, mwntlymr, Монтелимар, Монтелимаре, Монтелімар, مونتلیمر, モンテリマール, 蒙特利馬爾m